Spirit of Lincoln Award Winners

2017 – Ann Harrold, Ross Township
2016 – Bronco Brnardic, West Deer
2015 – Rose Liptak, Mt Lebanon
2014 – Marianne Stearns, Franklin Park
2013 – Bill & Cindy Kirk, McCandless Township and
Maryanne & Robert Purdy, Upper St. Clair
2012 – Woody & Diane McVicker, Ross Township
2011 – Gary Young, Dormont
2010 – Lou Neubert, Indiana Township
2009 – Dave Majernik, Plum Borough
2008 – Roxanne Buckels, North Fayette
2007 – Nancy Hamstead, Mt Lebanon
2006 – Kay & Dino Bello, Bethel Park
2005 – Jane Wills, Penn Hills
2004 – Beatrice Browand, Upper St. Clair

Ronald Reagan Award Winners

2017 – West Deer Republican Committee
2016 – West Deer Republican Committee
2015 – Upper St Clair Republican Committee
2014 – Moon Township Republican Committee
2013 – West Deer Republican Committee
2012 – Ross Township Republican Committee
2011 – Bradford Woods Republican Committee
2010 – Indiana Township Republican Committee
2009 – McCandless Republican Committee
2008 – McCandless Republican Committee
2007 – Upper St Clair Republican Committee
2006 – Marshall Township Republican Committee – inaugural year

B. Kenneth Simon Award Winners

2017 – Lance Shaner and Mathias Shaner
2016 – Christine Toretti, National Republican Committee Woman for Pennsylvania
2014 – Richard M. Scaife, Pittsburgh
2013 – Ellen Melrose, City of Pittsburgh
2012 – Richard Stampahar, O’Hara Township
2011 – Lou Nudi, Ross Township
2010 – Geneva McKee, Monroeville
2009 – Eileen & Hilary Holste, City of Pittsburgh
2008 – Jacqueline Baguet, Mt Lebanon
2007 – Maxine Niehoff, Churchill
2006 – Shirlee & Ed Nelson, Moon Township
2005 – Mike Dolan, City of Pittsburgh
2004 – B. Kenneth Simon – inaugural year

Jacqueline Baguet Young Republican of the Year Award Winners

2017 – Samuel Hurtz
2016 – Stephen Schlauch
2015 – Katelyn King
2014 – Chris Metz
2013 – Lorenzo Riboni
2012 – Dan Soltesz
2011 – Matt Vermeire – inaugural year

Spirit of Freedom Award Winners

2017 – Senator Tom Cotton
2016 – Senator Pat Toomey
2015 – Congressman Lou Barletta
2014 – Ken Cuccinelli
2013 – Dr. Edwin J. Feulner
2012 – Governor Tom Corbett
2011 – Governor Tim Pawlenty – inaugural year

Spirit of Lincoln Award Winners

2017 – Ann Harrold, Ross Township 2016 – Bronco Brnardic, West Deer 2015 – Rose Liptak, Mt Lebanon 2014 – Marianne Stearns, Franklin Park 2013 – Bill & Cindy Kirk, McCandless Township and Maryanne & Robert Purdy, Upper St. Clair 2012 – Woody & Diane McVicker, Ross Township 2011 – Gary Young, Dormont 2010 – Lou Neubert, Indiana Township 2009 – Dave Majernik, Plum Borough 2008 – Roxanne Buckels, North Fayette 2007 – Nancy Hamstead, Mt Lebanon 2006 – Kay & Dino Bello, Bethel Park 2005 – Jane Wills, Penn Hills 2004 – Beatrice Browand, Upper St. Clair

B. Kenneth Simon Award Winners

2017 – Lance Shaner and Mathias Shaner
2016 – Christine Toretti, National Republican Committee Woman for Pennsylvania
2014 – Richard M. Scaife, Pittsburgh
2013 – Ellen Melrose, City of Pittsburgh
2012 – Richard Stampahar, O’Hara Township
2011 – Lou Nudi, Ross Township
2010 – Geneva McKee, Monroeville
2009 – Eileen & Hilary Holste, City of Pittsburgh
2008 – Jacqueline Baguet, Mt Lebanon
2007 – Maxine Niehoff, Churchill
2006 – Shirlee & Ed Nelson, Moon Township
2005 – Mike Dolan, City of Pittsburgh
2004 – B. Kenneth Simon – inaugural year

Ronald Reagan Award Winners

2017 – West Deer Republican Committee
2016 – West Deer Republican Committee
2015 – Upper St Clair Republican Committee
2014 – Moon Township Republican Committee
2013 – West Deer Republican Committee
2012 – Ross Township Republican Committee
2011 – Bradford Woods Republican Committee
2010 – Indiana Township Republican Committee
2009 – McCandless Republican Committee
2008 – McCandless Republican Committee
2007 – Upper St Clair Republican Committee
2006 – Marshall Township Republican Committee – inaugural year

Jacqueline Baguet Young Republican of the Year Award Winners

2017 – Samuel Hurtz
2016 – Stephen Schlauch
2015 – Katelyn King
2014 – Chris Metz
2013 – Lorenzo Riboni
2012 – Dan Soltesz
2011 – Matt Vermeire – inaugural year

Spirit of Freedom Award Winners

2017 – Senator Tom Cotton
2016 – Senator Pat Toomey
2015 – Congressman Lou Barletta
2014 – Ken Cuccinelli
2013 – Dr. Edwin J. Feulner
2012 – Governor Tom Corbett
2011 – Governor Tim Pawlenty – inaugural year